Menu
Cart 0

Youth League Senior Women

Youth League Division 2 Women Team 1
First Tuesday Games: Tuesday October 16th, online search "SportsTg SA District Basketball" for schedules, venues and times
Division 2 Team 1 Contact: Julia Meaden
For all inquiries prior to first games, please do NOT contact the Sturt office
Instead please contact the Division 2 Team 1 Contact Julia Meaden (julia.meaden@sturtsabres.com.au) from Monday October 8th onwards 
Molly Dumican
Jordyn Iovino
Julia Meaden
Riley Mitchell
Taylah Revink
Ashleigh Webster-Marr
Madeline Young
**If your name does not appear on a squad list and you believe that it should, please email basketball@sturtsabres.com.au
ON OR AFTER Tuesday October 2nd to confirm your registration and have your name added.
Only players who have filled out an Intent To Play form (available on the District tab of sturtsabres.com.au)
have been  named in initial squads.
Youth League Division 2 Women Team 2
First Tuesday Games: Tuesday October 16th, online search "SportsTg SA District Basketball" for schedules, venues and times
Division 2 Team 2 Contact: Anthony Whyte
For all inquiries prior to first games, please do NOT contact the Sturt office
Instead please contact the Division 2 Team 2 Contact Anthony Whyte (Anthony.whyte@talentinternational.com) from Monday October 8th onwards 
Phoebe Edwards
Kasey Hywood
Zara Iovino
Sarah Matheson
Darcy Munchenberg
Maddison Fleming
Jewel Ramintas
Jessica Tulla
Emma Whyte
**If your name does not appear on a squad list and you believe that it should, please email basketball@sturtsabres.com.au
ON OR AFTER Tuesday October 2nd to confirm your registration and have your name added.
Only players who have filled out an Intent To Play form (available on the District tab of sturtsabres.com.au)
have been  named in initial squads.
Senior Division 1 Women
First Tuesday Games: Tuesday October 16th, online search "SportsTg SA District Basketball" for schedules, venues and times
Division 1 Team Contact: Laura Breeding
For all inquiries prior to first games, please do NOT contact the Sturt office
Instead please contact the Division 1 Team Contact Laura Breeding (laura.breeding@sturtsabres.com.au) from Monday October 8th onwards 
Kara August
Laura Breeding
Skye Burton
Stacey Calladine
Amy Comerford
Lily Eccelston
Alycia Eccleston
Leah Feuerherdt
Brooke Norton
**If your name does not appear on a squad list and you believe that it should, please email basketball@sturtsabres.com.au
ON OR AFTER Tuesday October 2nd to confirm your registration and have your name added.
Only players who have filled out an Intent To Play form (available on the District tab of sturtsabres.com.au)
have been  named in initial squads.